• County Assembly Building
  • Clerks at the Table
  • SPEAKER'S PROCESSION TO THE CHAMBERS
  • Administration of Oath
  • The Hon Speaker Leads Meambers in Prayer before Session
  • Public Participation forum in Eldama Ravine Social Hall
  • Kabarnet Eldoret Highway
  • Samatian-island-L.Baringo
  • Geyser-L.Bogoria
  1. Hon. David Kiplagat -Speaker
  2. Hon. Jacob Cheboiwo - Deputy Speaker
  3. Hon. John Tarus
  4. Hon. Saphina Chelagat
  5. Hon. Nixon Lemlem

Members

  1. Hon. Jacob Cheboiwo - Chairman
  2. Hon. David Kiplagat
  3. Hon. John Aengwo
  4. Hon. Nixon Lemlem
  5. Hon. Nelson Lotela
  6. Hon. Betty Birchoggo
  7. Hon. Diana Siriti
  8. Hon. Peter Kebut
  9. Hon. Paul Serem
  10. Hon. Julius Ngotie
  11. Hon. Ben Koech
  12. Hon. Charles Koske
  13. Hon. Saphina Chelagat
  14. Hon. Charles Bowen
  15. Hon. Richard Barwecho
  16. Hon. John Tarus
  17. Hon. Shadrack Mailuk
  1. Hon. Speaker David Kiplagat - Chairperson
  2. Hon. Jacob Cheboiwo  
  3. Hon. Charles Bowen
  4. Hon. Sam Lourien
  5. Hon. Jacob Cheboiwo
  6. Hon. Francisca Cheburet

SECTORAL COMMITTEES

Committee Clerk
Renson Kachike 

  1. Hon. Kipruto Kimosop - Chairman
  2. Hon. Joseph Parsalaach
  3. Hon. Peter Kebut
  4. Hon. Reuben Chepsongol
  5. Hon. Shadrack Akeno
  6. Hon. Maureen Cherus
  7. Hon. Purity Tallam

Committee Clerk
Geofrey Kemboi

  1. Hon. Julius Ngotie - Chairman
  2. Hon. Caroline Kessei- Vice Chair
  3. Hon. Paul Kibarar
  4. Hon. Eunice Kakerel
  5. Hon. Nixon Lemlem
  6. Hon. Sylas Tochim
  7. Hon. Paul Serem

Committee Clerk
Renson Kachike

  1. Hon. John Aengwo - Chair
  2. Hon. Paul Kibarar- Vice Chair
  3. Hon. Maria Losile
  4. Hon. Renson Parkei
  5. Hon. Daniel Tuwit
  6. Hon. Benjamin Koech
  7. Hon. Jenniffer Kabon
  8. Hon. Reuben Chepsongol
  9. Hon. Lawi Kipchumba

Committee Clerk
Jackton Kimutai

  1. Hon. Nelson Lotela- Chairman
  2. Hon. Francisca Cheburet- Vice Chair
  3. Hon. Richard Cheserem
  4. Hon. Diana Siriti
  5. Hon. Francisca Cherutich
  6. Hon. Ernest Kibet
  7. Hon. Francis Kibai

Committee Clerk
Jackton Kimutai

  1. Hon. David Kiplagat -Speaker/ Chairperson
  2. Hon.  - D/ Speaker
  3. Hon.  - Majority leader
  4. Hon.  - Minority leader

Members

1.

Committee Clerk
CPA Richard Koech

  1. Hon.  - Chairperson
  2. Hon.  - Vice Chairperson

Members

  1. Hon. Saphina Chelagat

Committee Clerk
CPA Richard Koech  

  1. Hon. Speaker David Kiplagat
  2. Hon. Deputy Speaker Jacob Cheboiwo
  3. Hon. Sam Lourien
  4. Hon. Reuben Chepsongol
  5. Hon. Daniel Tuwit
  6. Hon. Julia Kandie
  7. Hon. Charles Bowen
  8. Hon. Jeniffer Kabon
  9. Hon. Musa Cheruiyot

Latest News