• County Assembly Building
  • Clerks at the Table
  • SPEAKER'S PROCESSION TO THE CHAMBERS
  • Administration of Oath
  • The Hon Speaker Leads Meambers in Prayer before Session
  • Public Participation forum in Eldama Ravine Social Hall
  • Kabarnet Eldoret Highway
  • Samatian-island-L.Baringo
  • Geyser-L.Bogoria
1Hon.DavidKiplagatSpeakerBaringoCountyAssembly

Hon. David Kiplagat Kerich
Speaker Baringo County Assembly

hon. ameja selemoi mca churo amaya ward

Hon. Jacob Cheboiwo
Deputy Speaker / MCA  Kisanana

hon. lawi kipchumba mca lembus kwen ward

Hon.Lawi Kipchumba
Majority Leader/MCA Lembus Kwen

hon. sam lourien mca tirioko ward copy

Hon. Lourien Sam
Minority Leader/ MCA Tirioko Ward

Hon. Reuben Chepsongol MCA Bartabwa Ward

Hon. Reuben Chepsongol
Majority Whip/MCA Bartabwa Ward

hon. daniel tuwit mca ribkwo ward

Hon. Daniel Tuwit
Minority Whip/ MCA Ribkwo Ward

Hon.Ameja Selemoi

Hon.Ameja Selemo
MCA Churo-Amaya Ward

Hon. Benjamin Koech

Hon. Benjamin Koech
MCA Lembus Perkerra

Hon. John Aengwo

Hon. John Aengwo

MCA Saimo Kipsaraman Ward

Hon. Jenniffer Kabon

Hon. Jenniffer Kabon

MCA Kapropita Ward

Hon.John Tarus

Hon.John Tarus
MCA Sacho Ward

Hon. Joseph Oleparslaach

Hon. Joseph Oleparslaach
MCA IIchamus Ward

Hon.Ernest Kibet

Hon. Ernest Kibet
MCA Kabarnet Ward

Hon.Joel Kipchew

Hon. Joel Kipchew
Mca Kabartojo Ward

Hon. Kipruto Kimosop MCA Mochongoi Ward

Hon.Kipruto Kimosop
MCA Mochongoi Ward

Hon. Marial Losile MCA Loiyamorok Ward

Hon. Marial Losile
MCA Loivamorok

Hon. Musa Cheruiyot MCA Koibatek Ward

Hon. Musa Cheruiyot
MCA Koibatek Ward

Hon. Nelson Lotela MCA Silale Ward

Hon. Nelson Lotela
MCA Silale Ward

Hon. Nixon Lemlem MCA Marigat Ward

Hon.Nixon Lemlem
MCA Marigat Ward

Hon. Paul Kibarar MCA Emining Ward

Hon. Paul Kibarar
MCA Emining Ward

Hon. Paul Serem MCA Lembus Perkerra Ward

Hon. Paul Serem
MCA Lembus Perkerra Ward

Hon. Peter Kebut MCA Ewalel Chapchap Ward

Hon. Peter Kebut
MCA Ewalel Chapchap Ward

Hon. Shadrack Mailuk MCA Tangulbei Ward

Hon.Shadrack mailuk
MCA Tangulbei Ward

Hon. Richard Cheserem MCA Saimo Soi Ward

Hon. Richard Cheserem
MCA Saimo-Soi Ward

Hon. Richard Barwecho MCA Barwessa Ward

Hon. Richard Barwecho
MCA Barwessa Ward

Hon. Renson Parkei MCA Mukutani Ward

Hon. Renson Parkei
MCA Mukutani Ward

Hon. Charles Koskei MCA Mogotio Ward

Hon.Charles Koskei
MCA Mogotio Ward

Hon. Silas Tochim MCA Tenges Ward

Hon. Silas Tochim
MCA Tenges Ward

Hon. Solomon Makal MCA Kolowa Ward

Hon. Solomon Makal
MCA Kolowa Ward

Hon.Jacob Cheboiwo

Hon. Jacob Cheboiwo
MCA Kisanana Ward

Hon.Francis Kibai

Hon.Francis Kibai
 Nominated MCA

Hon. Valarie Ngeny Nominated MCA

Hon. Valarie Ng'eny
Nominated MCA

Hon. Diana Siriti Nominated MCA

Hon. Diana Siriti

Nominated MCA 

Hon. Caroline Kessei

Hon.  Caroline Kessei

Nominated MCA

Hon.Charles Bowen

Hon.Charles Bowen
Nominated MCA

Hon. Eunice Kakerel

Hon. Eunice Kakerel

Nominated MCA

Hon.Betty Birchogo

Hon. Betty Birchogo
Nominated MCA

Hon. Jeruto Kiptalla

Hon. Purity Tallam
Nominated MCA

Hon. Maureen Cherus Nominated MCA

Hon.Maureen Cherus
 Nominated MCA

Hon. Francisca Cheburet

Hon. Francisca Cheburet
Nominated MCA

Hon. Elizabeth Kipsang Nominated MCA

Hon. Elizabeth Kipsang

Nominated MCA 

Hon. Cherutich J Francisca Nominated MCA

Hon.  Cherutich Francisca

Nominated MCA

Hon. Julia Kandie Nominated MCA

Hon.Julia Kandie
 Nominated MCA

Hon. Purity Tallam Nominated MCA

Hon. Purity Tallam
Nominated MCA

Hon. Saphina Chelagat Nominated MCA

Hon. Saphina Chelagat

Nominated MCA 

 
 
 
 

Latest News